Membership List

PROCESSOR MEMBERS

Absolutely World Class

Mason Gassaway

www.absolutelyworldclass.com

Advanced Spice & Trading Inc.

Greg Hanks

www.advancedspice.com

Bartush-Schnitzius Food Co.

John Rubi

www.bartushfoods.com

Bay Valley Foods LLC, a TreeHouse Foods Co.

Dane Cook

www.bayvalleyfoods.com

Best Maid Products Inc.

Noah Bass

www.bestmaidproducts.com

Best Texas Fine Foods LLC

Nichole Wilde

www.BestTexasKettleCorn.com

Bob Bah Inc.

William Waggoner

bobavida.com

Bolner’s Fiesta Products

Michael J. Bolner

www.fiestaspices.com

Burleson’s Inc.

Stacey Drab

www.burlesons-honey.com

Chesapeake Spice Co.

Mel Kalka

www.chesapeakespice.com

Circle U Foods inc.

Truly Ulmer

www.CircleUFoods.com

Creative Foodworks

Troy Riegel

Del Sol Food Co., Inc.

Jeffrey Sadler

www.briannassaladdressing.com

First Place Foods

Pat Hunn

www.firstplacefoods.com

Fischer & Wieser Specialty Foods Inc.

Ashley Seelig

www.jelly.com

Honey Holding

Doug  Murphy

www.honeysolutions.com

Illes Seasonings & Flavors

Rick Illes

www.illesfoods.com

Intermex Products USA Ltd.

Diego Lorenzo

www.intermexproducts.com

Life Spice Ingredients

Aspen Burkhardt

www.lifespiceingredients.com

Louisiana Specialty Products Inc.

Bill Tribaldos

National Food & Beverage

Katie Cobb-Lee

www.national-foods.com

Olam Spice

Dave Darling

www.ofi.com

Renfro Foods, Inc.

Doug Renfro

www.renfrofoods.com

Rio Valley Canning Co., Inc.

R.H. Buddy Ault

Rio Valley Frozen Foods LLC

Norm Jensen

Salad Soulmates Inc.

Leo Danna    

www.leosoriginals.com

SPI Group

Hank Dres

www.spigroup.net

Texas Tito’s Inc.

Chris Snider

www.texastitos.com

The Valdez Corporation (Valdez Spice)

Mike Hanks

www.valdezspice.com

Vollmer Products International

John L. Vollmer, Jr.

www.vollmerproducts.com

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

5C Custom Logistics

Randy Coffman

ABC Home and Commercial Services

Keith Robinson

www.abchomeandcommercial.com

Adams Flavors, Foods and Ingredients

Jeff Cernosek

www.adamsextract.com

Air Mac Inc.

Stacy Myers

www.airmac.com

Alpha Industrial Construction LLC

Rick Quintana

www.alphaindustrial.com

Analytical Food Labs, Inc.

Colleen Villanueva

www.afltexas.com

Aptean

Greg Nicholson

www.aptean.com

Butter Buds Food Ingredients

Michael Luehne

www.butterbuds.com

Central States Industrial

Jonathan Banks

www.csidesigns.com

Chem Station of South Texas

Charlie Puckett

www.chemstation.com

Custom Ingredients LTD.(International Food Systems)

James C. Curry 

www.customingredients.com

D & D WinCO2, LP

Donny Windham

www.winco2.com

Ecolab

Paul Miller

www.ecolab.com

Diversey

James Duca

www.diversey.com

Food Safety Net Services, Ltd.   

Gina Bellinger

www.fsns.com

Fulton

Kyle Petrie

www.fulton.com

Haile Resources

Howard Haile

www.haileresources.com

Hanks Brokerage

Greg Hanks

www.hanksbrokerage.com

International Food Products Corp.

Rob Anderson

www.ifpc.com

Jarchem Innovative Ingredients

Edmundo Rodarte

www.jarchem.com

Lamar Industrial

Brad Drake

www.lamarind.com

Massilly North America

Nelson  Silva

www.massilly.com

McDowell Label & Screen Printing

Dave McDowell

www.mcdowelllabel.com

MYCON General Contractors

Alexis Semach

www.mycon.com

New Mexico Green Chile Co. LLC

Stacy Lewis

www.greenchileco.com

Packaging Support Group

Kenneth Farish

www.thepackgroup.com

Peco-InspX

Hamish Wiig

www.peco-inspx.com

Precise Ingredients

Scott Miller

www.precisefood.com

Pretium Packaging

Barry Sak

www.pretiumpkg.com

ProXES Inc./Stephan Machinery

Eric Weirich

www.proxes.com

Redstone Labels

Robert Morris

www.redstonelabels.com

Richards Packaging

David Martinez

www.richardsmemphis.com

Riekes Container Corporation

Aaron Edelen

www.riekescontainer.com

Robust Food Solutions LLC

Bruce Perkin

SupplyOne

James Bowie

www.supplyone.com

Talley Riggins Construction Group

Roger Pavlovich

www.mycon.com

The Brandt Companies LLC

Ray Elwood

www.brandt.us

Tinsley Equipment Company

Warren Ferguson

www.tinsleycompany.com

Tisdale Food Ingredients

Bo Tisdale

www.tisdalefoodingredients.com

TRICOR BRAUN

Kelsey Schlortt         

www.tricorbraun.com

United Salt Corporation

Lex Hander

www.unitedsalt.com

Versacor

Branndon Frail

www.versacor.com

AFFILIATE MEMBERS

3P5 Advisors

Becky Pfundheller

Apex Partners

James McCoy

www.apex-partners.com

BevCap Management LLC

Matthew Bossier

www.bevcapmanagement.com

BMO Harris Bank

Todd Giles

www.bmoharris.com

Corteva Agriscience

Kevin Keim

www.activesense.com

Cornerstone Flooring

Jill Dean

www.cornerstoneflooring.com

CRB

Jason Robertson

www.crbusa.com

Creative Solutions

Jordyn Boyd

www.creativesolutionsconsultingco.com

Crew Food & Beverage Marketing Partners

Douglas Braden

www.crewmp.com

Develop Abilene

Misty Mayo

www.developabilene.com

Elements of Architecture

Debbie Fulwiler

www.elementsofarc.com

Expense Reduction Analysts

Roy Stanford

www.expensereduction.com

Southwest Meat Association

Joe Harris

www.southwestmeat.org

Soules Insurance Agency, LP

Matt Bottorff

www.soulesinsurance.com

SWBC Insurance Services

Giselle Crawford

www.swbc.com

Veritex Bank

Sam Jarvis

www.veritexbank.com

Zee Company

Gene Boulware

www.vincitgroup.com